Privacy Policy

Welcome! Check out our Monthly Deals! For wholesale, please email us at sales@clouddelivery.com.sg

Privacy Policy

Cloud Delivery take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer’s Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by us. Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.


1. Collection of Personal Data

1.1. We collect information from you or from your authorized representatives through this website in the following ways:

  • Account Registration
  • Order Placement
  • Newsletter Subscription
  • Submission of message via the contact form.

1.2. When ordering, registering or submitting a message on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

1.3. Our website may also contain or involve certain technologies that automate the collection of data. These technologies include cookies, web beacons and web analytics. We use them to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting us using the contact form.

2. Usage of Personal Data

2.1.  Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

2.1.1. To administer your online account with us and personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

2.1.2. To improve the layout or content of our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

2.1.3. To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

2.1.4. To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested).

2.1.5. To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order).

3. Protection of Personal Data

3.1. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

3.2. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

3.3. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

4.1. Personal data provided to us by customers or visitors on our site will be kept confidential and will only be disclosed for the purposes stated in this Policy.

4.2. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

4.3. We may disclose personal data to third parties who perform certain tasks relating to the provision of our goods or services to our customers or to visitors on this website. All such third parties are required by us to use the personal data strictly to provide the goods or services and are required to maintain the confidentiality of personal data. 

4.4. We may release your information without notice to you when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

5. Third-party links

5.1. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Upon leaving this website by activating a link (eg. by clicking on the banner of an advertiser), we do not have control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other person or entity. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

6. Social Networks

6.1 Our website and mobile or web-based applications may provide you with social plug-ins from various social networks (such as Facebook and Google). If you choose to interact with a social network, your activity on our website or via our mobile or web-based applications will also be made available to those social networks.

6.2 If you are logged in on one of the social networks during the visit of one of our websites or mobile or web-based applications, the social network might add this information to your profile. If you are interacting with one of the social plug-ins, this information will be transferred to the social network. In case you do not wish such a data transfer, please log off on your social network before you enter one of our websites or mobile or web-based applications.

6.3 We cannot influence this data collection and data transfer via social plug-ins. Please read the privacy policies of those social networks for detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal data, what rights you have and how you can achieve satisfactory privacy settings.

7. Your Consent

7.1. By using our site or creating an online account with us (whether directly or on your behalf), you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data for any or all of the purposes specified above, in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

8. Changes to Privacy Policy

8.1. We may amend this Policy at any time without any prior notice to our customers or visitors. The updated Policy will supersede earlier versions and will apply to personal data provided to us previously. Any changes to the Policy will be published on this page, with the updated Policy modification date below. 

9. Contact Information

9.1. If there are any questions regarding this Policy, you may contact us using the contact form.


Last updated on 1st July 2021